Competitions for visitors of THE BIKER GUIDE

Free to enter Competitions | 

Win tickets to BikeFest South - Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit

Win a MSR Stake Hammer

Win a stay @ Backpackers Plus

Win a RIDE EAT SLEEP REPEAT t-shirt

Win a ladies top

Win a BIKERS WELCOME banner
 

Win a Richardson Original T-Shirt - The Finest Retro Motorcycle designs

Winners of a MSR Stake Hammer from Twistmoto are

Chris Mills, Gordon Clark, Verity-Jane Roworth, Alun Lewis, 

Winner of the competition to win a cool vest with the wording; 
 

Winners of tickets to the Prescott Bike Festival 2017 were

Ian Wright, Karen Weedon, Sarah Hunt Squires and Anthony Martin

Winners of tickets to the Manchester Bike Show 2017 were

Budge Budgen, Karen Peach, Kevin Stephenson, Ian Porter, Cy Howells, Gaynor Parker, Annette Sunners, Julie Swift, Micky Davis, Linda Price, Sandra Jones, Ron Eccles, Nick Gilpin and Ste Thomas Lawson

Winners of tickets to the Adventure Travel Show 2017 were

Jo Jones, Pete Gentry, Dave Madeley and John Smith

Winners of tickets to Dubs of Anarchy were

Harriet Aldridge, Rachelle Hornby and Tim Davies

Winners of tickets to Stormin' the Castle 2016 were

Stephen Murray, Geoffrey Lyon, Elizabeth Morris, Brian Roberts, Jane Holburn and John Hartley Smith

Winners of a BIKERS WELCOME banner are

Aaron Cooper for the Parish Lantern​ Bike Night and Ron Keenes @ The Riverside Bar

Winners of tickets to the Cumbria Custom Show were 

Dave Evans, Ronald Jones and Paula Rainwood

Winners of a copy of copy of Desert Travels are

Mick Pearsall and Paul Callan

Winner of a £20 voucher to Whiteways Cafe was

Bert Wheadon

Winners of the competition to win a BIKERS WELCOME banner were

A57 Cafe, Unwanted Rock Bar and The Ranch Cafe

Winner of breakfast @ Woodleigh Coach House Cafe was

Mick Blakeley

Winners of tickets to Prescott Bike Festival 2016 were

Marty Beard, Michael Floyd and Veronica Hammond. Runner up who is sent a booklet is Trevor Muggeridge.

Winners of tickets to The Manchester Bike Show were

Sharon Davey, Rob Coates, Derek Robb, Dave Owen, Keith Warrilow, Sandra Wood, Wendy Oakes, Alex Lally, Sarah Tiesteel, Kevin O'Kane, Biddy Fisher, Barbara Kelly, G James and Chris Thomas

Winners of the Reflections and Rust 2016 Calendar by Talana Gamah were


Karen Goddard and Ian Curlito

Winners of tickets to the Adventure Travel Show 2016 were

Dave Owen, Peter Chisholm, Pete Johnson and Amanda Goldston

Winners of the Pin Locks from Fat Maggot are

Dave Evans, Kathryn Warner, Jayne Aldridge and Jean Kelly

Winner the Smart phone and table remote control for Motorcycles was

Dave Bailey

Winners of tickets to Stormin' the Castle 2015 were

Velma White, Anthony Coyne, Peter Mclaughlin, Pamela Hindley, Jonathan Wareham and Steve Ford 

Winners of tickets to the Vosa Rejects Rally were

Carl Robinson, Budge Budgen and Stefan Nawrocki

Winners of tickets to the Yorkshire Pudding were

Sally Daw and Robert Ingham

Winners of tickets to the Wildfire Festival were

Julia MacMillan, Kirsty McDonald, Alan Henderson and Paul Belcher

Winner of breakfast @ Woodleigh Coach House Cafe was

Dave Owen

Winners of tickets to The Farmyard Party 2015 were

Bob Towler, Dave Barton, Ian Richard Douglas, Jeff Faulkner and Allie McCormick

Winners of a RIDE EAT SLEEP REPEAT t-shirt are

Lord John Bratley, Paul Smith, Karen Goddard, Rachel Winters, Yvonne Felton, Susan Nolan, Paul Callan, Mark Griffin, Ian Wright and Stefan Nawrocki 

Winners of tickets to the Haynes International Motor Museum were

Jude Steele, Charles May, Shaun Grundon and Ian Sibley

Winners of tickets to No Bull Just Beer were

Jason Murphy, Paul Malkovich and Jan Ron Powell

Winner of the holiday to Portland House in Keswick was

Joanna Rigby

Winners of tickets to Into the Valley were

Mags Butcher and Mark Griffiths

Winners of tickets to the Prescott Bike Festival were

Sue Beck, Dawn Phillips and Pete Gentry

Winners of tickets to The Manchester Bike Show were

Emily-Jean Purdy Peel, Craig Emery, Mark Davies, Pete Smallwood and Tevan Thomas

Winners of a copy of Touching the World - A Blind Woman, Two Wheels, 25,000 miles were

Jayne Thornton and Dave Smart

Winners of tickets to The Adventure Travel Show 2015 were

Mick Blakeley and Jyl Oldham

Winners of the pot of DucksWax were

Mel Richmond and Dawn Phillips

Winners of tickets to the Rock Diabetes Festival were

Lindsay Wichmann, Hagg Harris and Pete Wilies

KICKBACK: The (4th National) Custom Motorcycle Show were

Dave Hutchings, Richard Walford and Karl Herod 

Winners of tickets to Twisted Iron The Happening were

Paul Dawson and Wayne Parton

Winners of tickets to Stormin the Castle were

Andrea Mealor, John Marsden, Paul Girling and David Parrington

Winners of tickets to the West Wales Motorcycle Show were

Paul Hughes, Tracy Barnett and Ricky May 

Winner of the holiday to Tomlinsons Bunkhouse was

Colin Johnstone

Winners of tickets to Tossin' the Slipper were

Sarah Poulter and Petra Lang

Winner of Sam Manicom’s Adventure Motorcycle Travel Book - Into Africa was

Alex Carr

Winnersof tickets to The Yorkshire Pudding Rally were

Steve Roberts and Alan Brown

Winners of tickets to The Farmyard Party were...

The winner of the 4 VIP tickets is Alistair Teece. Winners of a pair of tickets are Mick Bray, Teresa Helman and Karen Savage.

Winners of tickets to The Cheshire Two Wheel Take Over were...

Sharon Jones and James Bottomley


Winners of the Perth to Perth dvd were...

Alun Lewis, Marie Sykes, Dave Owen, Ian Porter, John McGregor, Rob Myall and David Moore. Runners up who are sent a booklet are Fiona Coutts and Phil Harrow.

Winners of tickets to No Bull just Beer & Bikes were...

Lord Loz Oakley, Janet Jones and Phillip Jackson

Winners of the dvd RODE SAFELY, The original 1950’s Motorcycle Road Safety Film are...

Kevin Brett, Alan Caine and Naomi Coates 

Winners of the tickets to Into the Valley were...

Karen Goddard, Stefan Nawrocki and Joanne Lord

Winner of the holiday to The Guest House in Abergavnney‏ is

Michelle Straughan

Winners of ticket to Bum in the Mud are:

Carol Kohn and Andrew Smith

Winner of the holiday @ Cross Keys Hotel is:

Roxy Smith. The runners up who are sent THE BIKER GUIDE booklet are Andy Lumley, Sean C Millar, Ralph Marrison and Sue Harrison.

Winners of tickets to the Manchester Bike Show are:

Graham Lenny Leonard, Peter Harrington, Joanne Rigby, Dave Nixon and Theresa Bailey

Winners of the tickets to the Prescott Bike Festival are:

Wayne Kinsey, John Clewer, Wayne Gooch, Barry Molesworth and Mal Anemal

Winner of the dvd - Mondo Sahara - Austin Vince are:

Phil Jones, Roswitha Cross, Dave Harll and Mark Keeling

Winners of the book - BMW GS - The Essential Buyers Guide were:

Ian Porter, Kev Lowry

Winners of the competition to win tickets to The Ally Pally London Motorcycle Show were:

Karen Brunsdon, Pamela Baraud and Ian Lisle

Winners of the competition to win tickets to Lock Up Your Sheep Rally were:

Rob Skelton and Sharon Raby

Winners of the competition to win tickets to Stormin' the Castle 2013 were:

Joe Dixon, Belinda Davy and Amanda Harrop. Runners up who are sent a booklet are Vic Dunkley and Ian Stephenson

Winner of tickets to the West Wales Motorcycle Show are:

Joanne Jones, Tyron Stevenson and Al Nisbet

Winners of the book, Motorcycles - A first-time buyers guide are:

Melanie Fleming and Roz Procter

Winners of tickets to the Billing Bike Festival are:

Casey Finney, Simon Barry and Mark Griffin

Winner of the Action Camera Pro 720HD from Digital Speedos is:

John Davies. Runners up who will sent a booklet are Timothy Riach, Rob Bellingham, Russell Roberts, Chris Scott, Paul Fawcett, Rod Barr and Adam Pederick

Winners of tickets to the Ace Cafe London Stunt Festival & Streetfighter Show are:

Dave Jones, Julie Hansford, Graham Barnard and David Taylor

Winners of tickets to the Beaulieu’s Motorcycle Ride-In Day were:

Geraint James, Steven Bone, Kym Russell and Mark Sparshott

Winners of tickets to the Barflys Rally were:

Melissa Fathers and Ali Fanstone. The runners up who is sent a booklet is Julie Green

Winner of tickets to the Billing Biker Bash were:

Mick Blakeley, Pete Gentry and Rita Thom

Winners of tickets to Haynes International Motor Museum were;

Mark Palmer, Steven Place and Trevor Hansford

Winners of tickets to the Stone Circle Bike and Trike Rally were:

Deborah Rowley and Vinny Redford

Winner of a copy of Bonjour! Is This Italy? A Hapless Biker’s Guide to Europe book were:

Doreen Morrison, Bob Terrance and Beverley Fletcher

Winners of tickets to the Sheep Dip 3 Rally are:

Paul Brough-Slack and Bob Parker

Winner of the Halo Smart treatment from All Year Biker is:

Marie Davies

Runners up who were sent a THE BIKER GUIDE booklet are:

Wendy Connor, Graham Wales, George Gavin, Kevin Lowry, Gary Cooper and Pete Gentry

Winners of the tickets to Bum in the Mud were:

Julie Hansford and Clare Wright

Winners of the tickets to Spring Break were:

Norm Farmer and Anthea-Jane Howe

Winner of the holiday to The Silver Jubilee in Newquay, Cornwall was:

Karen Brunsdon

Runners up who will be sent a booklet are:

Dionne Marshall, Phil Darling, Beverley Fletcher and Julie Hansford

Winner of the holiday to The Glen Guest House, Kendal from The Manchester Bike Show was:

Ant

Winner of the competition to win tickets to Stormin' the Castle 2013 @ the Manchester Bike Show were:

Susan Eardley, Kathy Baines and Mark

Winners of the tickets to the Manchester Bike Show were:

Dave Olly, Norman Cooke, Tony Seymour, Rachael Connell, Shazz Armstrong and West Midlands Curvy Riders MCC

Winners of the tickets to the Prescott Bike Festival were:

David Nutt, Morton Davis and John Davies

Winners of the Biker Babe tops were:

Tracey Parker, Debbie Spalding, Jayne Walker, Carla Leece, Carol Olson and Karen White

Winners of the competition to win a BIKERS WELCOME banner were:

Taffs Well Inn and The Drove Inn

Winners of the On Any Sunday dvd were:

Alan Gulacsi, Jim Graves, Andy Baker, Ian Wright, John Stronach, Paul Tillman, Andrew Roe, Anthony Pritchard and Andrew Trueman

Winner of the Motorcycle Cleaning Kit from All Year Biker was:

George Legg

Winners of the tickets to Footman James Classic Motorbike Show were:

Wendy Connor, Pete Smallwood and Amanda Beeson

Winners of the tickets to the Blackpool Hot Rod and Custom Car & Bike Show were:

Karl Baldwin, Judith Stuttard and Timmy

Winners of the tickets to Jukebox and Retro Fair were:

Beverley Fletcher, Wendy Connor and Neil Garner

Winners of the tickets to the Blackpool Classic Car and Bike Show were:

John Marsden, Stephen Harrison and Pamela Hindley

Winner of the LIKE ME, POKE ME, STALK ME...t's were:

Karen Brunsdon, Jayne Wilkinson and Janine Wasiuk

Winners of the competition to win a BIKERS WELCOME banner were:

Fairways Cafe, Stag Tea Room, Stonehouse Farm B&B, The Star Inn, Bouillatou, Pentre Riding Stables and Haddocks Wood Cafe

Winner of the tickets to The GWR Rally were:

Julie Hansford and Zoe Fithern

Winner of the tickets to Triumph Live were:

Dorne Billington, Maggie Mickshik and Mark Reece

Winner of the competition to win tickets to Stormin' the Castle, 2012 were:

Carol Kohn, Craig Gilbert and Jayne Barratt

Winners of the tickets to Rock the Lakes were

Amanda Fletcher, Naomi Coates and Pinky Innes-Montgomery

Winners of the tickets to the Lightning Rally were

Gary Cooper, Kevin Stephenson and Ruth Lewis

Winner of the tickets to Runnin on MT was

Angel Tink

Winners of the tickets to Tossin the Slipper were

Pamela Baraud and Ady Kingston

Winner of a holiday to Penmarlam Caravan & Camping Park was

Steve Golding

Winner of the Meta Alarm System was
 
Helen Sharpe
 
Winners of the tickets to the 2nd Sheep Dip Rally were
 
Mal Anemal and Ana Wood
 
Win of a holiday to the Oasis Hotel Llandudno was
 
Andrea Mulholland
 
Winners of the tickets to Bum in the Mud were

Trevor Goddard and Maxine Page
 
Winners of tickets to Brighton Jukebox & Retro Fair were
 
Rob Goosen, Carl Widdows, Darryl Carter and Mark Connier